Softball
  • Overall Record
    16-10
  • District Record
    3-0

Varsity Softball

March 12, 2024
at Holy Cross
W 21-3
March 13, 2024
vs Harrison County
L 2-5
March 19, 2024
vs Bourbon County
W 2-1
March 20, 2024
vs Mason County
W 16-2
March 27, 2024
at Notre Dame
W 3-1
March 28, 2024
at Conner
L 1-6
April 8, 2024
at Bracken County
L 5-10
April 13, 2024
at Turpin (Ohio)
W 28-7
April 15, 2024
vs Calvary Christian
District Game
W 23-0
April 16, 2024
at Grant County
L 1-9
April 18, 2024
at Scott
District Game
W 13-11
April 19, 2024
vs Pendleton County
W 16-9
April 24, 2024
at Bishop Brossart
District Game
W 16-0
April 25, 2024
vs St. Henry
Senior Night - 5:10pm
W 19-3
April 30, 2024
at Dixie Heights
W 4-3
May 1, 2024
vs Bracken County
L 7-14
May 3, 2024
vs Lewis County
W 5-2
May 9, 2024
vs Highlands
L 0-5
May 10, 2024
vs Ryle
W 7-3
May 13, 2024
at Mason County
L 1-8
May 15, 2024
at Cooper
L 1-2
May 16, 2024
at Conner
L 2-12
May 18, 2024
vs Calvary Christian
Location: Scott High School
37th District Tournament
W 18-0
May 20, 2024
vs Bishop Brossart
Location: Scott High School
37th District Tournament - Championship Game
W 10-3
May 27, 2024
vs George Rogers Clark
Location: Scott High School
10th Region Tournament
W 21-6
May 28, 2024
vs Harrison County
Location: Scott High School
10th Region Softball Tournament - Seminfinals
L 2-13

JV Softball

March 12, 2024
vs Holy Cross
7:00 pm
March 13, 2024
vs Harrison County
7:30 pm
March 14, 2024
vs Boone County
6:30 pm
March 15, 2024
at Walton-Verona
6:30 pm
March 19, 2024
vs Bourbon County
8:00 pm
March 20, 2024
vs Mason County
7:00 pm
March 21, 2024
at Highlands
6:30 pm
March 22, 2024
vs Ryle
7:00 pm
March 26, 2024
vs Pendleton Coutny
6:30 pm
March 27, 2024
at Villa Madonna
7:00 pm
March 28, 2024
at Conner
6:30 pm
April 5, 2024
vs Cooper
7:00 pm
April 8, 2024
at Bracken County
7:00 pm
April 10, 2024
at Paris
7:00 pm
April 11, 2024
at Simon Kenton
7:00 pm
April 13, 2024
at Turpin (Ohio)
11:30 am
April 16, 2024
at Grant County
7:00 pm
April 18, 2024
at Scott
6:30 pm
April 19, 2024
vs Pendleton County
6:30 pm
April 20, 2024
at New Richmond (Ohio)
1:00 pm
April 23, 2024
vs Anderson (Ohio)
6:30 pm
April 24, 2024
at Bishop Brossart
6:30 pm
April 30, 2024
at Dixie Heights
6:30 pm
May 1, 2024
vs Bracken County
7:00 pm
May 3, 2024
vs Lewis County
7:30 pm
May 6, 2024
vs Simon Kenton
7:30 pm
May 8, 2024
vs Conner
6:30 pm
May 9, 2024
vs Highlands
6:30 pm
May 10, 2024
vs Ryle
6:30 pm
May 13, 2024
at Mason County
7:00 pm
May 15, 2024
at Cooper
7:00 pm
May 16, 2024
at Beechwood
7:00 pm

Freshman Schedule

March 11, 2024
at Walton Verona
Note: Doubleheader
5:30 pm
March 13, 2024
vs Scott
5:30 pm
March 18, 2024
at Brossart
Note: Doubleheader
5:30 pm
April 8, 2024
at Harrison County
Note: Doubleheader
6:00 pm
April 9, 2024
at Cooper
Note: Doubleheader
5:30 pm
April 12, 2024
vs Brossart
5:30 pm
April 16, 2024
vs Highlands
Note: Doubleheader
5:30 pm
April 18, 2024
vs Cooper
Note: Doubleheader
5:30 pm
April 29, 2024
vs Harrison County
Note: Doubleheader
6:00 pm
May 2, 2024
vs Conner
Note: Doubleheader
5:30 pm
May 4, 2024
at Harrison County Freshman Tournament
May 8, 2024
at Highlands
Note: Doubleheader
5:30 pm