-
Overall Record15-9-3
-
District Record3-2
Girls Varsity Soccer
July 22, 2023
vs
Bullitt East
Location: Lexington Christian Academy - Field #03
BLUEGRASS STATE GAMES
W 7-0
July 22, 2023
vs
Meade County
Location: Lexington Christian Academy - Field #04
BLUEGRASS STATE GAMES
W 4-1
July 23, 2023
vs
Russell County
Location: Lexington Christian Academy - Field #01
BLUEGRASS STATE GAMES
W 3-1
August 3, 2023
vs
Newport Catholic
Location: Bishop Brossart
NKY Soccerama
W 5-0
August 7, 2023
at
Henry Clay
Fayette County Spectacular Tournament
T 0-0
August 9, 2023
at
Bryan Station
Fayette County Spectacular Tournament
W 3-0
August 12, 2023
at
Frederick Douglass
Fayette County Spectacular Tournament
L 0-1
August 14, 2023
vs
Beechwood
W 1-0
August 16, 2023
vs
Holy Cross
L 0-1
August 21, 2023
at
Dixie Heights
L 1-4
August 23, 2023
vs
Montgomery County
W 4-3
August 26, 2023
at
Notre Dame Academy
L 1-2
August 28, 2023
at
Cooper
T 1-1
August 30, 2023
at
Scott
Note: Overtime
District Game
L 1-2
September 6, 2023
vs
McNicholas (Ohio)
L 1-3
September 8, 2023
at
Calvary Christian
District Game
W 10-0
September 9, 2023
at
St. Henry
W 2-0
September 11, 2023
vs
Highlands
L 0-3
September 13, 2023
at
Bishop Brossart
District Game
W 3-2
September 16, 2023
vs
George Rogers Clark
W 1-0
September 18, 2023
vs
Newport Catholic
W 6-0
September 20, 2023
at
Conner
L 0-2
September 25, 2023
vs
Ryle
Note:
SENIOR NIGHT
W 3-0
September 27, 2023
vs
Simon Kenton
T 0-0
October 2, 2023
vs
Scott
37th District Tournament
District Game
W 3-0
October 5, 2023
vs
Brossart
37th District Tournament Championship
District Game
L 0-4
October 9, 2023
vs
Mason County
Location: George Rogers Clark High School
10th Region Tournament
W 10-0
October 11, 2023
at
George Rogers Clark
10th Region Tournament Semi-Finals
6:00 pm
Girls JV Soccer
August 14, 2023
vs
Beechwood
6:00 pm
August 16, 2023
vs
Holy Cross
5:30 pm
August 21, 2023
at
Dixie Heights High School
6:00 pm
August 26, 2023
at
Notre Dame Academy
5:30 pm
August 28, 2023
at
Cooper
6:30 pm
August 30, 2023
at
Scott
6:00 pm
September 6, 2023
vs
McNicholas (Ohio)
6:00 pm
September 9, 2023
at
St. Henry
10:00 am
September 11, 2023
vs
Highlands
6:00 pm
September 13, 2023
at
Bishop Brossart
6:00 pm
September 16, 2023
vs
George Rogers Clark
11:30 am
September 18, 2023
vs
Newport Catholic
5:30 pm
September 20, 2023
at
Conner
6:30 pm
September 25, 2023
vs
Ryle
6:15 pm
September 27, 2023
vs
Simon Kenton
6:00 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer
August 26, 2023
at
Notre Dame Academy
4:00 pm
August 28, 2023
at
Cooper
5:00 pm
September 9, 2023
at
St. Henry
8:30 am
September 11, 2023
vs
Highlands
4:30 pm
September 13, 2023
at
Bishop Brossart
4:30 pm
September 20, 2023
at
Conner
5:00 pm
September 25, 2023
vs
Ryle
5:00 pm
September 27, 2023
vs
Simon Kenton
4:30 pm